LAMBORGHINI CAR PRICE IN PAKISTAN 2026
Meta Description: Explore how Lamborghini redefined the supercar with hybrid innovation. Discover the Revuelto SV, Temerario, and Urus SE Performante with detailed specs, pricing tables, and features.
Lamborghini has never been a brand that follows. For over six decades, the House of the Raging Bull has built its reputation on defiance—rejecting convention, dismissing compromise, and celebrating excess as a virtue rather than a vice. Yet even the most rebellious institutions must eventually confront the winds of change. For Lamborghini, that wind arrived in the form of electrification, a force that threatened to dilute the visceral, unfiltered experience that defined the marque.Lamborghini Redefined: The Hybrid Revolution Reshaping the BullLAMBORGHINI CAR PRICE IN PAKISTAN 2026
Rather than resist, Lamborghini chose to reinterpret. The result is nothing short of a redefinition—not just of what a Lamborghini can be, but of what a supercar must become in an era where sustainability and savagery must coexist. The 2026 lineup represents the most significant transformation in the company’s history, a hybrid trinity that proves electrification need not mean emasculation.LAMBORGHINI CAR PRICE IN PAKISTAN 2026
The Philosophy of Redefinition
Lamborghini’s approach to hybridization is fundamentally different from that of its rivals. Where others use electric power to supplement smaller engines, Lamborghini uses electrification to amplify existing madness. The naturally aspirated V12 remains, now assisted rather than replaced. The screaming V10 is gone, but its successor revs to 10,000 rpm—a figure previously reserved for Formula 1 machinery. The Urus, once derided by purists as a betrayal, has become the most powerful SUV on the planet.
This is not electrification as penance. It is electrification as performance multiplier.
The Flagship: Revuelto and the SV Ascension
The Revuelto arrived as Lamborghini’s first High-Performance Electrified Vehicle (HPEV), a plug-in hybrid that pairs a 6.5-liter naturally aspirated V12 with three electric motors. The standard Revuelto produces 1,001 horsepower, enough to propel it to 60 mph in under 2.5 seconds and beyond 217 mph. The carbon-fiber monofuselage structure provides a rigidity that steel and aluminum cannot match, while the scissor doors—a Lamborghini signature—hint at the theatricality within.LAMBORGHINI CAR PRICE IN PAKISTAN 2026
But Lamborghini, ever restless, has already pushed further. The Revuelto SV (Super Veloce) debuted at Monterey Car Week, and it represents the most powerful production Lamborghini ever built. The 6.5-liter V12 alone produces 814 horsepower at 9,250 rpm, supplemented by three electric motors for a combined output of 1,050 horsepower and 1,425 Nm of torque. The sprint to 100 km/h takes just 2.4 seconds, and top speed exceeds 345 km/h.LAMBORGHINI CAR PRICE IN PAKISTAN 2026
What separates the SV from its standard sibling is not merely power but purpose. The SV generates 80 percent more downforce than the Revuelto, aided by a fixed rear wing, redesigned front splitter, and underbody changes. New CCM-R Plus carbon-ceramic brakes reduce the 200-0 km/h braking distance to 110 meters—an 11 percent improvement. A new Pilota driving mode joins the existing Strada, Sport, and Corsa settings, built around a five-stage traction control system derived from Lamborghini’s GT3 racing program.
Production is limited to 1,963 units globally, a nod to the company’s founding year. This is not a car for the masses. It is a statement of intent.
| Revuelto SV Key Specifications | Detail |
|---|---|
| Engine | 6.5L naturally aspirated V12 + 3 electric motors |
| Combined Power | 1,050 hp |
| Combined Torque | 1,425 Nm |
| 0-100 km/h | 2.4 seconds |
| Top Speed | 345+ km/h |
| Downforce Increase | 80% over standard Revuelto |
| Production | 1,963 units globally |
| Estimated Price | ~$741,172 / €583,000 |

The Successor: Temerario and the 10,000 RPM V8
The Huracán was a hard act to follow. For a decade, its naturally aspirated V10 defined the entry-level supercar experience, delivering a soundtrack that no turbocharged engine could replicate. Lamborghini’s solution? Build a twin-turbo V8 that revs to 10,000 rpm—the first and only production supercar engine to achieve such a feat.
The Temerario’s 4.0-liter V8, codenamed L411, produces 800 CV on its own, supplemented by three electric motors for a combined 920 CV (approximately 907 horsepower). The Hot-V layout places turbochargers within the cylinder angle, while a flat-plane crankshaft, titanium connecting rods, and DLC-coated valve rocker arms bring racing technology to the road. The result is a 0-100 km/h time of 2.7 seconds and a top speed exceeding 343 km/h.
Beyond raw performance, the Temerario addresses the Huracán’s most significant shortcoming: interior space. Headroom increases by 34mm, legroom by 46mm, and the field of view expands by 4.8 degrees. A driver up to two meters tall can now wear a helmet in comfort—something impossible in the Huracán. The front trunk offers 112 liters of storage, and the cabin features a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, 8.4-inch central touchscreen, and 9.1-inch passenger display.
The Alleggerita package, optional but essential for track-focused buyers, reduces weight through carbon-fiber components while improving aerodynamic efficiency by 62 percent and downforce by 67 percent.
| Temerario Key Specifications | Detail |
|---|---|
| Engine | 4.0L twin-turbo V8 + 3 electric motors |
| Combined Power | 920 CV (~907 hp) |
| Combined Torque | 800 Nm |
| 0-100 km/h | 2.7 seconds |
| Top Speed | 343+ km/h |
| Engine Redline | 10,000 rpm |
| Battery | 3.8 kWh lithium-ion |
| Starting Price | ~$357,621 – $440,367 |
The Super SUV: Urus SE Performante
The Urus has always been a contradiction—a Lamborghini that can carry five passengers, navigate snow, and still embarrass sports cars at traffic lights. The SE Performante pushes that contradiction to its logical extreme.
With 801 horsepower and 737 lb-ft of torque from its twin-turbo V8 and electric motor, the SE Performante is the fastest Urus ever built. The 0-62 mph sprint takes 3.3 seconds, and 0-124 mph arrives in just 10.8 seconds. An Akrapovič titanium exhaust, reduced sound deadening, and lighter cabin trim shave 32 kg—though at 2,473 kg, this remains a substantial machine.

What makes the SE Performante special is not just power but intelligence. The 6D sensor, borrowed from the one-off Fenomeno, measures six physical parameters in real time—tire grip, speed, body angle attitude, and more—allowing the Integrated Power Brake and Integrated Vehicle Control systems to act proactively rather than reactively. The result is shorter braking distances and smoother interventions despite unchanged brake hardware.
Visually, the SE Performante is unapologetically aggressive. More carbon fiber than any SUV before it adorns the front splitter, rear spoiler, diffuser, bonnet, and wheel arches. NACA ducts improve brake cooling by 8 percent, while S-Ducts feed the engine. The track widens by 16mm, and 2K2V dual-chamber air suspension with adaptive dampers keeps the mass in check.
| Urus SE Performante Key Specifications | Detail |
|---|---|
| Engine | 4.0L twin-turbo V8 + electric motor |
| Combined Power | 801 hp |
| Combined Torque | 737 lb-ft |
| 0-62 mph | 3.3 seconds |
| Top Speed | 312 km/h (194 mph) |
| Electric Range | ~40 miles |
| Curb Weight | 2,473 kg |
| Estimated Price | ~£250,000 |

The Complete 2026 Lamborghini Lineup
| Model | Powertrain | Power | 0-100 km/h | Top Speed | Starting Price (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revuelto SV | 6.5L V12 + 3 e-motors | 1,050 hp | 2.4 sec | 345+ km/h | ~$741,172 |
| Revuelto | 6.5L V12 + 3 e-motors | 1,001 hp | <2.5 sec | 217 mph | ~$608,358 – $673,294 |
| Temerario | 4.0L V8 + 3 e-motors | 907 hp | 2.7 sec | 343+ km/h | ~$357,621 – $440,367 |
| Urus SE Performante | 4.0L V8 + e-motor | 801 hp | 3.3 sec | 312 km/h | ~£250,000 |
| Urus SE | 4.0L V8 + e-motor | 789 hp | 3.4 sec | 194 mph | ~$252,007 – $305,000 |
Note: Prices vary significantly by market, options, and customization. Ad Personam personalization can add hundreds of thousands to final cost.
The Technology Behind the Redefinition
Lamborghini’s hybrid architecture is not a single solution but a tailored approach for each model. The Revuelto and Temerario share a three-motor layout: one radial-flux motor between engine and transmission, and two axial-flux motors on the front axle. This configuration enables torque vectoring, all-wheel drive, and regenerative braking while preserving the character of the combustion engine.
The Urus SE Performante takes a different path, placing a single electric motor between the engine and gearbox within an eight-speed automatic transmission. Its 25.9 kWh battery provides nearly 40 miles of electric-only range, making it the most practical Lamborghini for daily use.
Across the range, carbon fiber remains the material of choice. The Revuelto’s monofuselage, the Temerario’s optional Alleggerita components, and the Urus Performante’s extensive exterior carbon all serve dual purposes: reducing weight and signaling intent. This is not decoration. It is engineering as theater.
The Pakistan Market: A Window into Global Pricing
For enthusiasts in Pakistan, Lamborghini ownership carries a premium that reflects import duties, taxes, and market positioning. The Revuelto is priced at approximately PKR 226,765,700, while the Urus SE commands PKR 98,254,400. These figures place Lamborghini firmly in the rarefied air of Pakistani automotive culture, accessible only to a select few.
The Urus SE Tettonero Capsule, a special edition with distinctive styling, is listed at PKR 83,100,000. These prices underscore an uncomfortable truth: Lamborghini’s redefinition is not democratic. It is, as it always has been, an experience reserved for the few.

What Redefinition Means for the Future
Lamborghini’s hybrid strategy represents a calculated bet. The company has abandoned plans for pure electric vehicles, recognizing that its customers value emotional engagement over emissions compliance. By electrifying existing architectures rather than replacing them, Lamborghini preserves the characteristics that made its cars desirable while adapting to regulatory and cultural pressures.
The numbers suggest the strategy is working. The Revuelto SV sold out before it was even officially unveiled. The Temerario has already set lap records that embarrass its predecessor. The Urus SE Performante outsells expectations. Lamborghini has proven that hybridization, when executed with the right philosophy, enhances rather than diminishes the supercar experience.
Final Thoughts
Lamborghini’s redefinition is not about abandoning its identity. It is about expanding it. The Revuelto SV, Temerario, and Urus SE Performante are not compromised machines. They are evolutions—faster, more capable, and more technologically advanced than anything the company has produced before. The V12 still screams. The doors still scissor. The bull still charges.
What has changed is the context. In a world demanding responsibility, Lamborghini has found a way to remain irresponsible in the ways that matter. The hybrid revolution has not tamed the bull. It has given it new weapons.
For purists who mourn the loss of the V10 Huracán or the naturally aspirated purity of yesteryear, the response is simple: drive a Temerario to 10,000 rpm, feel the electric torque fill the gaps between gearshifts, and try to argue that something essential has been lost. The argument will not survive the experience.
Lamborghini has redefined itself. The question is not whether the world will accept this new identity, but whether the world is ready for what comes next.